Sanur
Nusa Lembongan
Ferries to Indonesia
Open Ticket??

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Open Ticket?

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Trip Details
Outbound
Round Trip

Latest offers for Sanur - Nusa Lembongan

Ferry from Sanur to Nusa Lembongan (Mushroom Beach)

There is usually 9 daily and 61 weekly sailings between Sanur and Nusa Lembongan (Mushroom Beach). 3 operators sail this route Marlin Fast Boat, Sugriwa Express & The Tanis Fast Cruise. Ferry timetables change seasonally, use our Deal Finder to get live pricing and availability for Sanur Nusa Lembongan (Mushroom Beach) ferries.

Ferry times from Sanur to Nusa Lembongan (Mushroom Beach)

The earliest Sanur Nusa Lembongan (Mushroom Beach) ferry sailings typically depart Sanur at around 08:30. The average sailing time is approximately 30m and the fastest sailing time is approximately 30m.

Ferry prices from Sanur to Nusa Lembongan (Mushroom Beach)

Sanur Nusa Lembongan (Mushroom Beach) ferry prices typically range between $27* and $147*. The average price is typically $513*. The cheapest Sanur Nusa Lembongan (Mushroom Beach) ferry prices start from $12*. The average price for a foot passenger is $513*.

Pricing will vary depending on number of passengers, vehicle type, route and sailing times.

How far is Sanur to Nusa Lembongan (Mushroom Beach)?

The distance between Sanur to Nusa Lembongan (Mushroom Beach) is approximately 11.9 miles (19.1km) or 10.3 nautical miles for the mariners!

Can I travel by car on the Sanur Nusa Lembongan (Mushroom Beach) ferry?

No ferry operators currently do not allow cars to travel onboard between Sanur and Nusa Lembongan (Mushroom Beach).

Can I travel as a foot passenger from Sanur to Nusa Lembongan (Mushroom Beach)?

Yes, foot passengers can travel with Marlin Fast Boat, Sugriwa Express, The Tanis Fast Cruise between Sanur and Nusa Lembongan (Mushroom Beach).

For more information, please visit our Ferries from Bali to Indonesia page.
Why use Direct Ferries?
category
Ferries from 4412 routes and 901 ports worldwide
category
Trusted by over 2.5 million customers
category
We arrange over 1.2 million ferry crossings / year
category
We check up to 1 million prices for our customers daily
Sanur - Nusa Lembongan (Mushroom Beach) Route summary
Departure Country Indonesia
Destination Country Indonesia
No. of Operators 3
Operators Marlin Fast Boat, Sugriwa Express & The Tanis Fast Cruise
Average Price $513*
Average Daily Sailings 9
Average Weekly Sailings 61
Average Sailing Duration 30m
First Ferry 08:30
Last Ferry 16:00
Distance 10 nautical miles

* Prices subject to change, pricing is taken from last 30 days, last updated 2024-04-02.

Most popular questions

How long is the ferry from Sanur to Nusa Lembongan?

The typical crossing time for ferries from Sanur to Nusa Lembongan is approximately 30m. However, please keep in mind that sailing duration might change depending on what season you choose to travel.

How much is the ferry from Sanur to Nusa Lembongan?

The average price of a ferry from Sanur to Nusa Lembongan is approximately $513. However, please remember that the price of a ferry from Sanur to Nusa Lembongan can differ depending on the season. Price exclusive of booking fees.

Which ferry companies operate between Sanur to Nusa Lembongan?

There are currently 3 popular ferry operators travelling from Sanur to Nusa Lembongan. The following operators that provide this service are
  • Marlin Fast Boat
  • The Tanis Fast Cruise
  • Sugriwa Express

How can I book ferry tickets from Sanur to Nusa Lembongan?

Ferries from Sanur to Nusa Lembongan are available for booking through our deal finder. Please also visit our offers page to stay updated with all the latest ferry offers on this route.

Can you travel as a foot passenger on the ferry from Sanur to Nusa Lembongan?

Yes, you can currently travel as a foot passenger onboard the ferries from Sanur to Nusa Lembongan with
  • Marlin Fast Boat
  • Sugriwa Express

How far is Nusa Lembongan from Sanur?

Sanur to Nusa Lembongan is approximately 10 nautical miles distance apart.

Sanur to Nusa Lembongan Ferry Timetables

Timetables between 5/27/2024 and 6/2/2024


Operator Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Sailing Days
The Tanis Fast Cruise 08:30 09:00 30 minutes Everyday
Marlin Fast Boat 09:30 10:00 30 minutes Everyday
Sugriwa Express 09:30 10:00 30 minutes Everyday
The Tanis Fast Cruise 10:00 10:30 30 minutes Everyday
The Tanis Fast Cruise 12:00 12:30 30 minutes Everyday
Marlin Fast Boat 13:30 14:00 30 minutes Everyday
Sugriwa Express 13:30 14:00 30 minutes Everyday
The Tanis Fast Cruise 13:45 14:15 30 minutes Everyday
The Tanis Fast Cruise 16:00 16:30 30 minutes Everyday
The quickest way to make & manage your booking

Download the Direct Ferries app or manage your booking online through My Account

App

Customer Service

Visit our customer service page to find useful information on travelling by ferry, our FAQs, and how to contact us for help with your booking