Kyrenia
Tasucu
Ferries to Turkey
Open Ticket??

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Open Ticket?

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Trip Details
Outbound
Round Trip

Latest offers for Kyrenia - Tasucu

Ferry from Kyrenia to Tasucu

There are approximately 6 weekly sailings between Kyrenia to Tasucu. This ferry route is operated by Akgunler Denizcilik. Ferry timetables change seasonally, use our Deal Finder to get live pricing and availability for Kyrenia Tasucu ferries.

Ferry times from Kyrenia to Tasucu

Kyrenia Tasucu ferry sailings typically depart from Kyrenia at around 10:30. The average sailing time is approximately 4h 29m.

Ferry prices from Kyrenia to Tasucu

Kyrenia Tasucu ferry prices typically range between $90* and $536*. The average price is typically $282*. The cheapest Kyrenia Tasucu ferry prices start from $48*. The average price for a foot passenger is $142*. The average price for a car is $384*.

Pricing will vary depending on number of passengers, vehicle type, route and sailing times.

How far is Kyrenia to Tasucu?

The distance between Kyrenia to Tasucu is approximately 68.2 miles (109.7km) or 59.2 nautical miles for the mariners!

Can I travel by car on the Kyrenia Tasucu ferry?

Yes, Akgunler Denizcilik allow cars on board for ferries between Kyrenia and Tasucu. Use our Deal Finder to get live pricing for car ferries between Kyrenia and Tasucu.

Can I travel as a foot passenger from Kyrenia to Tasucu?

Yes, foot passengers can travel with Akgunler Denizcilik between Kyrenia and Tasucu.

For more information, please visit our Ferries from Cyprus to Turkey page.
Why use Direct Ferries?
category
Ferries from 4412 routes and 901 ports worldwide
category
Trusted by over 2.5 million customers
category
We arrange over 1.2 million ferry crossings / year
category
We check up to 1 million prices for our customers daily
Kyrenia - Tasucu Route summary
Departure Country Cyprus
Destination Country Turkey
No. of Operators 1
Operators Akgunler Denizcilik
Average Price $282*
Average Weekly Sailings 6
Average Sailing Duration 4h 29m
Fastest Sailing Duration 2h 30m
First Ferry 10:30
Last Ferry 23:30
Distance 59 nautical miles

* Prices subject to change, pricing is taken from last 30 days, last updated 2024-07-02.

Most popular questions

How long is the ferry from Kyrenia to Tasucu?

The typical crossing time for ferries from Kyrenia to Tasucu is approximately 2h 30m. However, please keep in mind that sailing duration might change depending on what season you choose to travel.

How much is the ferry from Kyrenia to Tasucu?

The average price of a ferry from Kyrenia to Tasucu is approximately $264. However, please remember that the price of a ferry from Kyrenia to Tasucu can differ depending on the season. Price exclusive of booking fees.

Which ferry companies operate between Kyrenia to Tasucu?

There is 1 ferry operator for Kyrenia to Tasucu and this is
  • Akgunler Denizcilik

How can I book ferry tickets from Kyrenia to Tasucu?

Ferries from Kyrenia to Tasucu are available for booking through our deal finder. Please also visit our offers page to stay updated with all the latest ferry offers on this route.

Can you travel as a foot passenger on the ferry from Kyrenia to Tasucu?

Yes, you can currently travel as a foot passenger onboard the ferries from Kyrenia to Tasucu with
  • Akgunler Denizcilik

Can you take your car on the ferry from Kyrenia to Tasucu?

Yes, you can travel with a vehicle from Kyrenia to Tasucu with the following operators
  • Akgunler Denizcilik

Can you bring pets on the ferry from Kyrenia to Tasucu?

Yes, passengers are allowed to bring their pets onboard this ferry service. However, you may require a pet passport and other documentation to take your furry companion with you. The following operators currently allow pets on their ferries
  • Akgunler Denizcilik

How far is Tasucu from Kyrenia?

Kyrenia to Tasucu is approximately 59 nautical miles distance apart.

Kyrenia to Tasucu Ferry Timetables

Timetables between 7/15/2024 and 7/21/2024


Operator Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Sailing Days
Akgunler Denizcilik 10:30 13:00 2 hours 30 minutes Mon, Wed, Fri
Akgunler Denizcilik 14:30 20:30 6 hours Thu, Fri
Akgunler Denizcilik 23:30 05:30 6 hours Tue, Sat
The quickest way to make & manage your booking

Download the Direct Ferries app or manage your booking online through My Account

App

Customer Service

Visit our customer service page to find useful information on travelling by ferry, our FAQs, and how to contact us for help with your booking