Dubrovnik
Korcula
Ferries to Korcula Island
Open Ticket??

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Open Ticket?

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Trip Details
Outbound
Round Trip

Latest offers for Dubrovnik - Korcula

Ferry from Dubrovnik to Korcula

There is usually 4 daily and 32 weekly sailings between Dubrovnik and Korcula. 3 operators sail this route Jadrolinija, Krilo Kapetan Luka & TP Line. Ferry timetables change seasonally, use our Deal Finder to get live pricing and availability for Dubrovnik Korcula ferries.

Ferry times from Dubrovnik to Korcula

The earliest Dubrovnik Korcula ferry sailings typically depart Dubrovnik at around 08:00. The average sailing time is approximately 2h 13m and the fastest sailing time is approximately 1h 55m.

Ferry prices from Dubrovnik to Korcula

Dubrovnik Korcula ferry prices typically range between $30* and $161*. The average price is typically $90*. The cheapest Dubrovnik Korcula ferry prices start from $12*. The average price for a foot passenger is $90*.

Pricing will vary depending on number of passengers, vehicle type, route and sailing times.

How far is Dubrovnik to Korcula?

The distance between Dubrovnik to Korcula is approximately 68.7 miles (110.5km) or 59.7 nautical miles for the mariners!

Can I travel by car on the Dubrovnik Korcula ferry?

No ferry operators currently do not allow cars to travel onboard between Dubrovnik and Korcula.

Can I travel as a foot passenger from Dubrovnik to Korcula?

Yes, foot passengers can travel with Jadrolinija, Krilo Kapetan Luka, TP Line between Dubrovnik and Korcula.

For more information, please visit our Ferries from Croatia to Korcula Island page.
Why use Direct Ferries?
category
Ferries from 4412 routes and 901 ports worldwide
category
Trusted by over 2.5 million customers
category
We arrange over 1.2 million ferry crossings / year
category
We check up to 1 million prices for our customers daily
Dubrovnik - Korcula Route summary
Departure Country Croatia
Destination Country Croatia
No. of Operators 3
Operators Jadrolinija, Krilo Kapetan Luka & TP Line
Average Price $90*
Average Daily Sailings 4
Average Weekly Sailings 32
Average Sailing Duration 2h 13m
Fastest Sailing Duration 1h 55m
First Ferry 08:00
Last Ferry 15:15
Distance 59 nautical miles

* Prices subject to change, pricing is taken from last 30 days, last updated 2024-07-02.

Most popular questions

How long is the ferry from Dubrovnik to Korcula?

The typical crossing time for ferries from Dubrovnik to Korcula is approximately 1h 57m. However, please keep in mind that sailing duration might change depending on what season you choose to travel.

How much is the ferry from Dubrovnik to Korcula?

The average price of a ferry from Dubrovnik to Korcula is approximately $86. However, please remember that the price of a ferry from Dubrovnik to Korcula can differ depending on the season. Price exclusive of booking fees.

Which ferry companies operate between Dubrovnik to Korcula?

There are currently 2 popular ferry operators travelling from Dubrovnik to Korcula. The following operators that provide this service are
  • TP Line
  • Krilo Kapetan Luka

How can I book ferry tickets from Dubrovnik to Korcula?

Ferries from Dubrovnik to Korcula are available for booking through our deal finder. Please also visit our offers page to stay updated with all the latest ferry offers on this route.

How far is Korcula from Dubrovnik?

Dubrovnik to Korcula is approximately 59 nautical miles distance apart.

Dubrovnik Guide

Located on the Adriatic Sea coast, the Croatian city of Dubrovnik is in the Dalmatia region of the country. The city has been declared a UNESCO World Heritage Site and is one of the most visited destinations in the Mediterranean. One of the most popular sites in the city are its walls which stretch for almost 2 km around the city. The walls are between 4 to 6 meters thick on the landward side but are much thinner on the seaward side. The defensive intentions of the wall are characterised by the system of towers and turrets. The city's walls have been a popular filming location for the HBO series Game of Thrones who use the walls as the location for the fictional city of Kings Landing. Also in the city is its Baroque cathedral which was built in the 18th century and contains an impressive Treasury with relics of Saint Blaise.

Dubrovnik's Ferry Terminal is located in the Kantafig area of Gruž bay roughly 3 km from the Old Town. All ferries to and from Dubrovnik arrive and depart from here. Destinations served by the port include Bari, Rijeka, Split, Stari Grad, Korcula and Mijet.


Korcula Guide

The Croatian island of Korcula is one of the greenest islands in the Adriatic sea and is also one of the most popular destinations in Croatia. The island's name was originally Korkyra Melaina (Black Corfu) and was given to it by the Greeks who named many of the Croatian islands. The name was perhaps given to the island in reference to its densely wooded terrain. The island has a rich cultural and artistic heritage and is also a nature lover's paradise with many tucked away beaches and coves, uninhabited islands and stunning views. The island's main town is also named Korcula and is a typical medieval walled Dalmatian city, with its round towers and red roofed houses.

The town's Old Town is a walled medieval city that is situated on an oval-shaped piece of land that sticks out into the Peljesac Channel. The Old Town itself is characterised by narrow streets that all stem of the town's main street. The fish bone shape was used in Korcula Old Town design to reduce effects of wind and sun and to provide its inhabitants with sheltered and comfortable accommodation. The architecture in the Old Town is mainly influenced by Venetian Renaissance, although there are also some fine examples of 1930's architecture.


Dubrovnik to Korcula Ferry Timetables

Timetables between 7/8/2024 and 7/14/2024


Operator Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Sailing Days
Jadrolinija 07:00 09:00 2 hours Everyday
TP Line 08:00 10:35 2 hours 35 minutes Tue, Sat
TP Line 08:05 10:00 1 hour 55 minutes Everyday
TP Line 09:15 11:50 2 hours 35 minutes Wed, Sun
TP Line 14:15 16:20 2 hours 5 minutes Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun
TP Line 14:15 16:35 2 hours 20 minutes Tue, Thu, Sat
Krilo Kapetan Luka 15:00 17:00 2 hours Everyday
Krilo Kapetan Luka 15:05 17:50 2 hours 45 minutes Everyday
TP Line 15:15 17:30 2 hours 15 minutes Everyday
The quickest way to make & manage your booking

Download the Direct Ferries app or manage your booking online through My Account

App

Customer Service

Visit our customer service page to find useful information on travelling by ferry, our FAQs, and how to contact us for help with your booking